DE
Buchung
Kontakt
Willkommen
die Seen
Karpfen
Welse
Truite
Carpodrôme
komfort
Preisliste
Broschüre
Videos
Localisierung
DE
privacy policy
ALL ABOUT THE VALDORE SITE
privacy policy
The purpose of the Privacy Policy is to show you how VALDORE uses, manages and protects the personal information that you may have transmitted to the Company as part of the use of its website: http: //www.valdore .com. 
This privacy policy is based on the obligations of the publisher of the website, as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), for all matters relating to consent to the collection of personal data, protection and the security of personal data, the respect of your rights regarding access, rectification, treatment, portability and deletion of your data. 
The confidentiality policy of VALDORE may be modified according to possible changes in the legislative frameworks (RGPD), regulatory and jurisprudential which determine its evolution and its implementation.
1 ° COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
It is quite possible to browse the site http://www.valdore.com without disclosing your personal information to the publisher of the website, with the limitations it imposes in terms of access to some of the information and services offered. 
The supply of personal information (surname and first name, e-mail address, telephone number ...) to VALDORE is an obligation if you wish to receive a quote or make contact. You therefore accept the principle of their collection for the purposes described in the forms and in the paragraph "Purposes of data processing". 
The publisher also collects personal data via the deployment of login files, in compliance with the legislation in force concerning the use of cookies.
2 ° TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
VALDORE has a very strict personal data processing policy of never giving up, lending, renting or reselling them to third parties. 
All the processing of your personal data collected on the website http://www.valdore.com is done directly by the members of the VALDORE team authorized for this purpose. 
You therefore accept the principle of processing your personal information for the purposes described in the contact forms and in the paragraph below.
3 ° THE FINALITIES OF DATA PROCESSING
VALDORE performs manual or automated processing of your personal data according to specific purposes: 
- The data collected via the information entry forms on the website (contact, quotation request) are used to send quotes, create or develop a business relationship. 
- The data collected during the reading of videos posted on specialized platforms are necessary to be able to access these third sites and to execute the requests. 
- The data collected during the use of the social access buttons are necessary to be able to execute the requests of these third sites.
4 ° THE COMPENDIUM OF CONSENT
For all types of personal data collection via its website, VALDORE uses devices to receive your consent explicitly: 
- for the acceptance of data collection when filling out contact forms, 
- for accepting cookies when displaying the warning banner (see Managing cookies). 
VALDORE saves the collection of consent to the collection of personal data in order to make them available to the CNIL and any other inspection body on request.
5 ° THE DURATION OF DATA CONSERVATION
The retention period of your personal data varies according to their nature and the technology used for their collection: 
- for all your personal data collected by cookies the retention period is 13 months maximum, 
- for all your data collected by a form the shelf life can not exceed 36 months.
6 ° THE TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
VALDORE does not transfer your personal data to third countries, whether located inside or outside the European Union.
7 ° QUALIFIED PROVIDERS
VALDORE uses the services of authorized service providers to facilitate the processing of personal data that you use on the website: http://www.valdore.com. 
Having access to the data collected through the forms on this site, providers have a very strict commitment to respect the conditions of confidentiality, use and protection of your personal data.
8 ° THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERNET
In accordance with the General Regulation on the Protection of Data adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, you benefit from a set of rights relating to your personal data. 
You can exercise these rights by contacting the publisher of the website directly: 
- by mail: The Golden Valley, 1 path of Aulnes, Guimerville, 76340 HODENG TO BOSC - France 
- by telephone: (+33) 2 35 94 12 12 
- by e-mail: Send a message 
Given the obligation of confidentiality and security of the processing of personal data that VALDORE is responsible for, any request to exercise any of your rights will be processed provided that you prove your identity by means of a photocopy or a scan of one of your valid identity documents.
8.1 ° THE RIGHT OF ACCESS TO DATA
Within the legal framework defined by the RGPD, you can at any time make a written request for the communication of your personal data. 
To do this you can use the mail template created by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-daccess.
8.2 ° THE RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION OF DATA
Personal data legislation allows you to request the modification or correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated information about yourself or a deceased close relative. 
To do this you can use the mail template produced by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/en/model/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou -perimees
8.3 ° THE RIGHT OF OPPOSITION FOR LEGITIMATE REASON
In the legal framework defined by the RGPD you can at any time oppose the processing of your personal data for the following reasons: 
- opposition to the use of data collected in the context of commercial prospecting operations 
- opposition based on legitimate grounds 
To do this you can use the mail template written by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/sopposer-lusisation-commerciale-de-ses-coordonnees .
8.4 ° THE RIGHT TO PORTABILITY OF DATA
Within the legislative framework defined by the RGPD you can at any time request to recover your personal data in an open and machine-readable format, to store them on another support or to transmit them to another information system for their reuse . 
To do this you can use the model of mail proposed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-daccess
8.5 ° THE RIGHT TO DATA DELETION
The legislation on personal data allows you to request the deletion of all your data that has been registered on the VALDORE website. 
To do this you can use the model of mail proposed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun -website
8.6 ° PROCESSING YOUR APPLICATIONS
VALDORE undertakes to respond to your requests for personal data within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed one month from the receipt thereof. 
VALDORE reserves the right to refuse requests for data that are characterized by either a manifestly malicious intent or a repetitive and abusive nature.